Tarnished Forge

Medium Shield · Base Game

Beastman's Jar-Shield

Beastman's Jar-Shield is a Medium Shield in Elden Ring with physical damage, STR E scaling, and STR 10 requirements. Check its base stats, location, skill, passive effects and collection status.

Beastman's Jar-Shield quick info

Weapon Type
Medium Shield
Content
Base Game
Location
Crumbling Farum Azula
Obtain
Drop
Requirements
STR 10
Scaling
STR E
Skill
No Skill
Passive
—

Weapon detail

Beastman's Jar-Shield Stats

Base weapon values from the current Tarnished Forge data snapshot. Upgrade-by-upgrade attack rating is only shown when exact data is available.

Physical71
Magic0
Fire0
Lightning0
Holy0
Critical100
Weight5
SkillNo Skill
Passive—
Upgrade MaterialSmithing Stones
Max Upgrade+25

Beastman's Jar-Shield Scaling & Requirements

Compare Beastman's Jar-Shield's attribute scaling and equip requirements before adding it to a build.

Strength (STR)E
Dexterity (DEX)—
Intelligence (INT)—
Faith (FAI)—
Arcane (ARC)—
Strength (STR)10
Dexterity (DEX)—
Intelligence (INT)—
Faith (FAI)—
Arcane (ARC)—

Beastman's Jar-Shield Location

Beastman's Jar-Shield is listed in the database at Crumbling Farum Azula.

Region

Crumbling Farum Azula

Area

—

Obtain

Drop

Content

Base Game

Collection progress is shared with the weapon database, checklist and other Tarnished Forge progress views in this browser.

Beastman's Jar-Shield FAQ

Where is Beastman's Jar-Shield?

Beastman's Jar-Shield is listed at Crumbling Farum Azula.

What type of weapon is Beastman's Jar-Shield?

Beastman's Jar-Shield is a Medium Shield.

What are Beastman's Jar-Shield's requirements?

Beastman's Jar-Shield requires STR 10.

What does Beastman's Jar-Shield scale with?

Beastman's Jar-Shield scales with STR E.